TouringCars.Net » Database » TCR DE 2018 » Round 2 Results

TCR DE 2018 » Oschersleben Round 2 Results

P
Nr
Cl
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Car
Lap
Time
Best
Gd
1
7
Team Honda ADAC Sachsen
Honda Civic Type-R FK8 TCR
12
37:56.248
1:33.479
10
2
2
Fullin Race Academy
CUPRA TCR
12
0.476
1:33.477
1
3
14
Racing One
Audi RS3 LMS TCR
12
0.839
1:33.354
4
4
8
Liqui Moly Team Engstler
Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR
12
1.143
1:33.254
2
5
39
Team Engstler Europe
Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR
12
2.362
1:33.455
9
6
22
HP Racing International
Opel Astra TCR
12
5.573
1:33.616
8
7
10
Max Kruse Racing
Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR
12
6.309
1:32.894
28
8
27
Liqui Moly Team Engstler
Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR
12
13.662
1:34.029
18
9
11
HP Racing International
Opel Astra TCR
12
14.778
1:33.397
6
10
42
Niedertscheider Motorsport
Peugeot 308 TCR
12
18.518
1:34.298
11
11
47
Team Engstler Europe
Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR
12
18.765
1:34.013
13
12
19
Prosport Performance
Audi RS3 LMS TCR
12
19.106
1:33.837
27
13
29
Positione Motorsport
Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR
12
19.288
1:34.420
22
14
6
Wolf-Power Racing
CUPRA TCR
12
19.815
1:34.532
17
15
53
Profi-Car Team Halder
CUPRA TCR
12
20.811
1:34.117
19
16
30
LMS Racing
Audi RS3 LMS TCR
12
32.229
1:33.208
3
17
33
TOPCAR Sport
CUPRA TCR
12
39.411
1:35.706
26
18
44
Prosport Performance
Audi RS3 LMS TCR
12
51.603
1:33.537
14
19
5
Wolf-Power Racing
Renault Mégane TCR
11
+ 1 LAP
1:35.628
21
Not classified
R
77
Team Engstler Germany
Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR
9
DNF
1:34.522
16
R
99
Racing One
Audi RS3 LMS TCR
1
DNF
N/A
25
R
54
YACO Racing
Audi RS3 LMS TCR
1
DNF
N/A
5
R
17
Steibel Motorsport
Opel Astra TCR
1
DNF
N/A
12
R
3
Team Engstler Germany
Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR
1
DNF
N/A
15
R
23
Steibel Motorsport
Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR
1
DNF
N/A
20
R
60
TOPCAR Sport
CUPRA TCR
1
DNF
N/A
23
R
55
Profi-Car Team Halder
Honda Civic Type R FK2 TCR
1
DNF
N/A
24
NS
88
Team Honda ADAC Sachsen
Honda Civic Type-R FK8 TCR
0
DNS
N/A
7
NS
41
Besagroup Racing Team
Renault Mégane TCR
0
DNS
N/A
-

Circuit info
Notes
Date of race:   2018-04-15
Fastest lap:
Benjamin LEUCHTER
1:32.894
Total laps led:
Mike HALDER
1
Petr FULÍN
6
Antti BURI
5
No notes on this race.
Race winner photograph
ADAC / Gruppe C